STORE POLICY

OBJECT AND GENERAL

 

These General Conditions of Use, Conditions of Sale and Privacy Policy regulate the use of the website www.goclothed.com (hereinafter "the Website"), of which GO Clothed, registered trademark, is the owner.

 

Through its website www.goclothed.com, GO Clothed provides information about its products and offers the possibility of its acquisition. Due to the content and purpose of the Website, people who want to benefit from their services must have the status of "Client", which is acquired by completing the registration form and following the steps that GO Clothed subsequently communicates through email. The condition of Client implies adherence to the Terms of Use of the version published at the time the Website is accessed.

 

In any case, there are pages of the Website accessible to individuals or legal entities that fail to register or initiate a product purchase (hereinafter, "Users"). In this sense, Users who access these parts of the Website agree to be subject to the terms and conditions set out in these General Conditions, to the extent that this may be applicable.

 

GO Clothed wants to let its Clients and Users know that it is addressed exclusively to a public over 16 years of age and that the territory in which it accepts and distributes orders to everyone (hereinafter, the "Territory"). GO Clothed sends orders abroad, to the Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla.

 

CONTACT: For any kind of doubt, question or suggestion, you can send us your comments by email to: info@goclothed.com

 

PRODUCT INFORMATION

 

The information given on each product, as well as the photographs or videos related to them and the trade names, trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained on the GO Clothed website, are displayed on www.goclothed.com as a guide.

 

MODIFICATION REGIME

 

GO Clothed reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, both these General Conditions and the Particular Conditions that may eventually be established; the configuration, presentation and design of the portal or any of the elements that comprise it; the information, general or specialized, and the contents provided and, in general, any other circumstances not expressly designated, including the cancellation of the portal or any of its elements. Once any of the aforementioned changes to the portal have been implemented, any subsequent access made by the user will imply unconditional acceptance of the same.

Likewise and in order to offer a correct functioning of the portal, GO Clothed reserves the right to temporarily suspend, and without prior notice to users, accessibility to the portal in case of carrying out maintenance, repair, updating or improvement operations. the services, information and contents, as well as to modify or update the access conditions of said portal.

In addition to the foregoing, GO Clothed also reserves the right to cancel, in whole or in part, unilaterally and at any time, the free access to the portal or the use of information and content. In this case, it will inform the users of this circumstance, in the main page of the portal, with sufficient advance notice.

 

AVAILABILITY

 

GO Clothed informs the Client that the number of available units is kept updated with the stock in stock. Under no circumstances will GO Clothed intentionally sell more units than it has or have been reserved by the supplier. All GO Clothed products are purchased on request or upon request, which may include variations on the products for sale. That will be discussed with the client.

 

GO Clothed will do everything possible to please all its Customers in the demand of the products. However, they are products in limited edition, and the series will not be produced anymore. However, if the customer can order GO Clothed a replica that will try to reproduce as similar as possible to the model sought, according to availability of materials in the workshop and following the steps established on the web.

 

In the event that the product is not available after the order has been placed, the Customer will be informed by email of the total or partial cancellation of the order. The partial cancellation of the order due to lack of availability does not give the right to cancel the entire order. If as a result of this cancellation the client wants to return the delivered product, he must follow the stipulations in the Return section.

 

FORMALIZATION OF ORDERS

 

Once the order has been formalized, that is, with the acceptance of the Terms of Use and the confirmation of the purchase process, GO Clothed will always send an email to the CLIENT confirming the details of the purchase made.

 

CANCELLATION OF ORDERS

 

GO Clothed will accept cancellations of orders when they are requested before shipment and as long as they are not personalized orders. To make the cancellation you must request it by sending an e-mail to info@goclothed.com.

 

 

 

DEADLINES, PLACE OF DELIVERY AND LOST

 

I. Delivery of the product

 

GO Clothed undertakes to deliver the product in perfect condition to the address indicated by the Customer in the order form, which in any case must be included within the Territory. In order to optimize the delivery, we thank the Customer for indicating an address where the order can be delivered during normal business hours.

 

GO Clothed will not be responsible for errors caused in the delivery when the delivery address entered by the Customer in the order form does not conform to reality or have been omitted.

 

II. Delivery term

 

Shipments will be made through a courier company. The order made by the client, will be delivered within a maximum period of 2 weeks from when they confirm it. This term is not applicable outside the Territory. For personalized products and after consulting through our email address: info@goclothed.com the order can be delivered within a period of no more than 4 weeks.

 

These deadlines are means, and therefore an estimate. Therefore, they may vary due to logistical reasons or force majeure. In cases of delivery delays, GO Clothed will inform its customers as soon as it becomes aware of them.

 

Each delivery is considered completed from the moment in which, the transport courier company makes the product available to the customer.

 

III. Delivery Data, Undelivered Deliveries and Lost

 

If at the time of delivery the client is absent, you will be notified to see how to proceed to arrange a new delivery. GO Clothed contracts, as part of the courier delivery service, to carry out a series of follow-up actions, aimed at guaranteeing that delivery occurs.

 

If after 7 working days after delivery to the delivery of the order has not been agreed delivery, the customer should contact GO Clothed. In case the client does not proceed like this, after 10 business days from the departure to delivery of the order, it will be returned to our warehouses and the customer will be responsible for the shipping and return to origin of the goods, as well as of possible associated management expenses.

 

If the reason why the delivery could not be made is the loss of the package, our carrier will initiate an investigation. In these cases, the response times of our carriers usually range between one and three weeks.

 

IV. Diligence in the delivery

 

The Customer must check the good condition of the package before the carrier that, on behalf of GO Clothed, makes the delivery of the requested product, indicating on the delivery note any anomaly that could be detected on the packaging. If, after reviewing the product, the Customer detects any incident such as blow, breakage, signs of having been opened or any damage caused by the shipment, the latter undertakes to notify GO Clothed via email within the shortest possible time. possible time, before the next 24 hours from delivery. As of that moment, incidents of that type will not be addressed.

 

 

 

RETURN

 

I. Return procedure.

 

All products, not personalized, purchased at GO Clothed may be returned and refunded, provided that the Customer informs GO Clothed of their intention to return the product / s purchased within a maximum period of 3 calendar days from the date of delivery. date of delivery and that the rest of the conditions established in this section are met.

 

REQUIREMENTS

 

GO Clothed will only accept returns that meet the following requirements:

 

- All returns must have the original labels and be free of use, stains, odors or anything else that prevents re-selling the product as new.

 

- www.goclothed.com reserves the right to decline any return that does not comply with the above conditions.

 

- Orders that are not pre-authorized for return will not be accepted, and will be re-sent to you at your cost.

 

- If your product meets the above conditions and you wish to return it, please write to info@goclothed.com with the subject "return _ your name _order number".

 

- Return requests must be communicated via email within 3 days with the purchase receipt. In the mail you must indicate the model of your product and the reason for its return. You will receive a confirmation email, from which you will have a period of 7 days to send it to us.

 

www.goclothed.com will not accept refunds after 3 days from purchase, or 7 days from confirmation

 

Once the product to be returned is received, and after a study, the purchase amount will be refunded, except the shipping costs. Please remember, that you are responsible for the shipping costs and fees of the product to be returned.

 

Only products purchased www.goclothed.com can be returned in this way, www.goclothed.com can not accept returns of products purchased in other sales spaces.

 

II. Refunds to the CUSTOMER

 

The return of the products will result in a refund equal to the cost of the returned products.

 

Refunds and partial cancellations will result in partial refunds.

 

GO Clothed will manage the return order under the same system that was used for the payment within 3 days from the arrival confirmation to the warehouse of the returned order. The application of the refund in the Client's account or card will depend on the card and the issuing entity. The application period will be up to 15 days for debit cards and up to 30 days for credit cards.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

GO Clothed holds all the rights on the content, design and source code of this Web page and, especially, with an enunciative but non-limiting character, about the photographs, images, texts, logos, designs, brands, trade names and data that are include in the Web.

 

Clients and Users are warned that such rights are protected by current Spanish and international legislation regarding intellectual and industrial property.

 

Likewise, and without prejudice to the foregoing, the content of this website is also considered as a computer program, and therefore, all applicable Spanish and European Community regulations on the subject also apply.

 

It is expressly forbidden the total or partial reproduction of this Website, or any of its contents, without the express and written permission of GO Clothed.

 

Likewise, the copying, reproduction, adaptation, modification, distribution, commercialization, public communication and / or any other action that involves an infringement of current Spanish and / or international regulations in the matter of intellectual and / or industrial property, is completely forbidden. the use of the contents of the Web if it is not with the prior express and written authorization of GO Clothed.

 

GO Clothed informs that it does not grant any license or implicit authorization on the rights of intellectual and / or industrial property or on any other right or property related, directly or indirectly, with the contents included in the Web.

 

Only the use of the contents of the web domain for information and service purposes is authorized, provided that the source is cited or referenced, and the user is solely responsible for the misuse of the same.

 

 

 

ACCESS AND STAY ON THE WEB. OUR CONTENTS

 

The Clients and Users are fully responsible for their conduct, when accessing the information on the Website, while they are browsing it, as well as after they have accessed it.

 

As a result of the foregoing, Clients and Users are solely responsible to GO Clothed and third parties for:

 

The consequences that may arise from the use, for purposes or effects illicit or contrary to this document, of any content of the Web, prepared or not by GO Clothed, published or not under his name officially.

 

As well as the consequences that may arise from the use contrary to the content of this document and harmful to the interests or rights of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable or impair the website or its services or prevent normal enjoyment by Other users.

 

GO Clothed reserves the right to update the contents when it deems appropriate, as well as to eliminate, limit or prevent access to them, temporarily or permanently, as well as denying access to the Website to Clients and Users who do wrong. use of the contents and / or breach any of the conditions that appear in this document.

 

GO Clothed informs that it does not guarantee:

 

That the access to the Web and / or to the Web of link is uninterrupted or free of error.

 

That the content or software to which Clients and Users access through the Web or the linking Webs does not contain any error, computer virus or other elements in the contents that may produce alterations in their system or in electronic documents and files stored in your computer system or cause other type of damage.

 

The use of the information or content of this Web or link Webs that Clients and Users could make for their personal purposes.

 

The information contained in this website must be considered by the Clients and Users as informative and guiding, both in relation to its purpose and its effects, which is why:

 

GO Clothed does not guarantee the accuracy of the information contained in this Website and therefore assumes no responsibility whatsoever for possible damages or inconveniences for Users that could arise from any inaccuracy present on the Website.

OUR RESPONSIBILITY

 

GO Clothed does not assume any responsibility derived, by way of example but not limited to:

 

Of the use that Clients or Users may make of the materials of this Website or link websites, whether prohibited or permitted, in violation of the intellectual and / or industrial property rights of the contents of the Website or third parties.

 

Any damages and losses to Clients or Users caused by normal or abnormal functioning of the search tools, the organization or location of the contents and / or access to the Web and, in general, errors or problems that are generated in the development or instrumentation of the technical elements that the Web or a program facilitates to the User.

 

The contents of those pages that Clients or Users can access from links included in the Web, whether authorized or not.

 

Of the acts or omissions of third parties, regardless of whether these third parties could be linked to GO Clothed through contractual channels.

 

The access of minors to the contents included in the Web, being the responsibility of their parents or guardians to exercise an adequate control over the activity of the children or minors under their care or to install some of the control tools of the Internet use with the purpose of avoiding (i) access to materials or contents not suitable for minors, as well as (ii) the sending of personal data without the prior authorization of their parents or guardians.

 

Communications or dialogues in the course of debates, forums, chats and virtual communities that are organized through or around the Web and / or link websites, nor respond, therefore, any eventual damages and prejudices suffered Clients or individuals and / or collective users as a result of said communications and / or dialogues.

 

GO Clothed will not be responsible in any case when they occur:

 

Errors or delays in the access to the Website by the Client when entering their information in the order form, the slowness or impossibility of reception by the recipients of the order confirmation or any anomaly that may arise when you are Incidents are due to problems in the Internet network, causes of unforeseeable circumstances or force majeure and any other unforeseeable contingency beyond GO Clothed's good faith.

 

Failures or incidents that may occur in communications, deletion or incomplete transmissions, so that the services of the website are not guaranteed to be constantly operative.

 

Of the errors or damages produced to the website by an inefficient use of the service and in bad faith by the Client.

 

Of the non-operability or problems in the email address provided by the Client to send the order confirmation.

 

In any case, GO Clothed is committed to solving the problems that may arise and to offer all the necessary support to the Client to reach a quick and satisfactory solution of the incident.

 

Likewise, GO Clothed has the right to carry out, during defined time intervals, promotional campaigns to promote the registration of new members in its service.

 

GO Clothed reserves the right to modify the conditions of application of the promotions, to extend them by duly communicating it, or to proceed to the exclusion of any of the participants of the promotion in the event of detecting any anomaly, abuse or unethical behavior in the participation of the same.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Clients and Users agree to browse the website and use the content in good faith.

 

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the completion of any existing form on the Website www.goclothed.com, as well as the purchase of any of its products or the sending of an email to any of our mailboxes implies acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as authorization to GO Clothed to treat the personal data you provide, which will be incorporated into the file, owned by GO Clothed.

 

Customer data will be used to send sales of GO Clothed sales and to deliver purchases.

 

By the mere visit to the Web, Users do not provide any personal information or are obliged to provide it.

 

GO Clothed undertakes to keep the maximum reserve and confidentiality on the information provided and to use it only for the purposes indicated.

 

GO Clothed presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by it, as well as that they are correct and accurate.

 

It is up to Clients to update their own data. At any time, the Customer will have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to all their personal data included in the different registration forms. To modify, update or delete your personal data the Customer must send an email from the email of your account to info@goclothed.com with the subject "Cancel account".

 

Therefore, the Client is responsible for the veracity of the data and GO Clothed will not be responsible for its inaccuracy of the personal data of the Clients. In accordance with the current legislation on data protection, GO Clothed has adopted the appropriate levels of security to the data provided by the Clients and, in addition, has installed all the means and measures at its disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and extraction thereof.

 

 

NULLITY

 

In the event that any clause of these Terms of Use is declared void, the other clauses will remain in force and will be interpreted taking into account the will of the parties and the purpose of these Terms of Use.

 

GO Clothed may not exercise any of the rights and powers conferred in this document which will not imply in any case the waiver of the same unless expressly acknowledged by GO Clothed or prescription of the action that in each case corresponds.

 

 

MODIFICATION OF THE CONDITIONS OF USE

 

GO Clothed reserves the right to modify, at any time, the presentation and configuration of the Website, as well as these General Conditions. Therefore, GO Clothed recommends that the Client read them carefully each time they access the Website.

 

Clients and Users will always have these Conditions of Use in a visible place, freely accessible for any queries they wish to make. In any case, acceptance of the Terms of Use will be a preliminary and essential step to the acquisition of any product available through the Website.

 

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND ARBITRATION

 

These Terms of Use are governed by the Spanish legislation applicable in the matter. To resolve any dispute or conflict arising out of these Terms of Use, the parties submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of the city of Madrid, unless the law imposes another jurisdiction.

 
 
 
 
 

Privacy & Safety

GO Clothed has the highest security measures commercially available in the sector. In addition, the payment process works on a secure server using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol. The secure server establishes a connection so that the information is transmitted encrypted using 128-bit algorithms, which ensure that it is only intelligible for the Client's computer and the Website. In this way, when using the SSL protocol it is guaranteed: That the Client is communicating his data to the GO Clothed server center and not to any other one that tries to impersonate it. That between the Client and the GO Clothed server center the data encrypted are transmitted, avoiding their possible reading or manipulation by third parties.

 

Payment Methods

The Customer agrees to pay at the time he places the order. The ticket or proof of purchase corresponding to the purchase order will be sent by email upon receipt of the payment of the order. The Customer must pay the amount corresponding to your order by payment through credit or debit card (Visa, Mastercard, Visa Electron and / or other similar cards) through the PayPal portal. The Client must notify GO Clothed of any undue or fraudulent charge on the card used for purchases, by email or by telephone, in the shortest possible time so that GO Clothed can carry out the necessary procedures.